Click here for website
Click here for website
Click here for website
Click here for website
Click here for website
Click here for website
Click here for website
Click here for website Tri-State Speedway Click Here for Info!!
81 Speedway
Oklahomatidbits Links
Search
 
 
 

Tell them you saw the ad here
Click here for website
Click Here for Website
Click here for website
Login


Press Release
February 7, 2019  at 6:22:31
Submitted by David Smith Jr.
Taylor Cook Bags First Career DIRTcar Nationals Feature On Night #2
DIRTcarHeader.jpg
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE
 
From: Matt Prieur, DIRTcar PR Rep
 
Please contact [email protected] with questions and requests.
 
You may duplicate this content with credit to DIRTcar Racing and a link to dirtcar.com.
 
Taylor Cook Bags First Career DIRTcar Nationals Feature On Night #2
 
Busiest division at Volusia Speedway Park boasts the highest car count on the property with 95 teams

DELEON SPRINGS, FL — Feb. 6, 2019 — After a stellar field of 91 teams made the trip south for opening night, the car count bulged to 95 total entries at the legendary half-mile high-banked dirt oval on Night Two of the 48th annual DIRTcar Nationals. Taylor Cook made the most of his first appearance of the week by passing three-time defending DIRTcar Nationals Champion Nick Hoffman on the white flag lap to secure his first career feature win in the DIRTcar Nationals.

“I knew we had a really good car, and I knew that I could hold my own line through the traffic and try to make something happen. Plus, I had the safe benefit of being behind him (Hoffman) to see what he was doing, where he was going. I knew that if it played out just right, we’d win this thing,” an emotional Cook stated in Victory Lane after climbing from his #21 High Octane Wraps & Apparel / Team Harris Auto Racing machine. “I can’t thank my family enough for this. We worked our butts off all winter. To come out on our first night of the new season and win the biggest race of my career, to win this in front of a field of cars like this, when someone like Nick finishes second, this is truly special,” the 25-year-old offered.

Perennial contenders, David Stremme and Kyle Strickler started on the front row of the massive 28-car field, and once Dave Farney’s green flag flew, the battle commenced immediately between the two rivals. It didn’t take long for something to happen; on lap two, the two battlers collided sending both up into the turn one wall. Opening night feature winner Michael Long, who was right behind the two combatants, had nowhere to go and slammed into both drivers. All three were done for the night. This gave the lead to Hoffman, who tried to immediately pull away from the rest of the field.

Brian Ruhlman, who started fourth, and Cook, who started seventh, worked their way up to the second and third spots and began chasing down the race leader, Hoffman. With five laps to go, Cook, originally from Sylvania, OH and now calling Stanley, NC home, maneuvered his way by Ruhlman and set his sights on Hoffman for the race lead. With three laps to go, Cook pulled up to Hoffman and in the midst of traffic, an epic battle ensured.

As the white flag flew, Cook dove underneath Hoffman to take the lead, but Hoffman wasn’t giving up and charged back at Cook. With the checkered flag in the air, Cook was able to put just enough real estate between himself and Hoffman to secure his first career DIRTcar Nationals feature win.

Hoffman settled for second for the second night in a row after starting fifth, taking over the DIRTcar Nationals points lead. Ruhlman finished off the podium finishers in third as Will Krup and Zeke McKenzie completed the top five. RC Whitwell finished sixth after starting 14th, while Jason Beaulieu was seventh. Lucas Lee, Curt Spalding and Allen Weisser, from 16th, finished off the final top 10.

Strickler was the fastest of 95 DIRTcar UMP Modifieds on hand with a lap measured at an 18.437 = 97.630mph and won his heat race. Krup, McKenzie, Ruhlman, Cook, Long, Strickler, Hoffman and Stremme also scored heat race triumphs while Johnny Broking, Will Long, Garret Stewart and Ryan Thomas each bagged Last Chance Showdown checkered flags.

The 48th annual DIRTcar Nationals continues for the DIRTcar UMP Modifieds for the third of seven straight nights (10 Features total) on Thursday, February 7. The third $1,000 payday in three nights await the teams before their widely popular Quad-15s night on Friday, February 8. The Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All-Star Circuit of Champions Sprint Cars presented by Mobil 1 return for their final night of competition on Thursday before the World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series takes over for three nights in a row starting on Friday.

For more information about the 48th annual DIRTcar Nationals and to order tickets, call: 1 (844) DIRT-TIX or log onto the event website at: dirtcarnationals.com You can also follow the DIRTcar UMP Modified portions of the DIRTcar Nationals throughout race week by visiting the DIRTcar Racing Social Media outlets. Just search for “DIRTcar Racing” on both Facebook and Twitter as well as the DIRTcar Nationals Twitter page for the very latest updates from Volusia Speedway Park and the 48th annual DIRTcar Nationals.


HIGHLIGHTS

 


RESULTS

Modifieds Feature

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Taylor Cook                   	 21c	
     Stanley, Nc.
 2.  Nick Hoffman                  	 2H	
     Mooresville, Nc.
 3.  Brian Ruhlman                 	 49	
     Clarklake, Mi.
 4.  Will Krup                     	 19K	
     Mt Carmel, Il.
 5.  Zeke McKenzie                 	 24z	
     Claypool, In.
 6.  Rc Whitwell                   	 96T	
     Longdale, Ok.
 7.  Jason Beaulieu                	 90	
     Campbell River, Bc.
 8.  Lucas Lee                     	 40B	
     Paris, Tn.
 9.  Curt Spalding                 	 5CS	
     Watervliet, Mi.
 10. Allen Weisser                 	 25w	
     Peoria, Il.
 11. Johnny Broking                	 45J	
     Grand Rapids, Mn.
 12. Tyler Nicely                  	 25	
     Owensboro, Ky.
 13. Ryan Thomas                   	 T9	
     Brownstown, In.
 14. Ryan Ayers                    	 6A	
     Concord, Nc.
 15. Gordy Gundaker                	 11G	
     St Charles, Mo.
 16. Garret Stewart                	 67	
     Leesburg, Fl.
 17. Kenny Wallace                 	 36	
     Imperial, Mo.
 18. David Reutimann               	 00D	
     Sherrills Ford, Nc.
 19. Shon Flanary                  	 98	
     Surgoinsville, Tn.
 20. Justin Allgaier               	 7	
     Springfield, Il.
 21. Matt Crafton                  	 88	
     Mooresville, Nc.
 22. Johnny Collins                	 54c	
     Jacksonville, Fl.
 23. Christopher Smith             	 88s	
     Brewton, Al.
 24. Kyle Strickler                	 8	
     Mooresville, Nc.
 25. David Stremme                 	 35	
     Mooresville, Nc.
 26. Michael Long                  	 18x	
     Fowler, Il.
 27. Troy Johnson                  	 2J	
     Sugar Grove, Pa.
 28. Will Long                     	 45L	
     Clayton, Nc.


Modifieds Last Chance Showdown 1

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Johnny Broking                	 45J	
     Grand Rapids, Mn.
 2.  Michael Altobelli Jr.         	 95	
     Saxton, Pa.
 3.  Mike Learman                  	 4L	
     Woodstock, Il.
 4.  Ryan Cripe                    	 23	
     North Manchester, In.
 5.  Michael McGee                 	 11m	
     Mayville, Ny.
 6.  Steve Meyer Jr.               	 1A	
     Staunton, Il.
 7.  Chad Roush                    	 32	
     Reedsville, Oh.
 8.  John E Baker                  	 22J	
     French Lick, In.
 9.  Gene Nicholas                 	 11N	
     Lowell, Ar.
 10. Joey Miller                   	 15	
     Lakeville, Mn.
 11. Joe Graf Jr                   	 17	
     Mahwah, Nj.
 12. Scotty Kincaid                	 12K	
     Rising Sun, In.
 13. Joey Lee                      	 662	
     Farina, Il.
 14. Brandon Green                 	 51	
     Walton, Ky.
 15. Larry Burkins                 	 54	
     St. Augustine, Fl.
DNS  Dylan Browning                	 6DB	
     Jacksonville, Fl.
DNS  Paul Miles                    	 28M	
     Owensboro, Ky.
DNS  Christian Thomas              	 7CT	
     Wake Forest, Nc.

Modifieds Last Chance Showdown 2

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Will Long                     	 45L	
     Clayton, Nc.
 2.  Todd Neiheiser                	 72	
     Panama City, Fl.
 3.  Brendan Rassell               	 1	
     Woonsocket, Sd.
 4.  David Taylor                  	 14	
     Fayettville, Nc.
 5.  Ryan Fowler                   	 6F	
     Pace, Fl.
 6.  Mark Beard                    	 28	
     Mt. Pleasant, Mi.
 7.  Jeff Thomas                   	 07	
     Petaluma, Ca.
 8.  Bryan Foy                     	 7F	
     Lacombe, La.
 9.  Patrick Vareika               	 51v	
     Deltona, Fl.
 10. Rick Weitekamp                	 89w	
     Springfield, Il.
 11. Gary Bentley                  	 A-1	
     St Charles, Mo.
 12. Mikey Kopka                   	 90K	
     Astor, Fl.
 13. Larry Mott                    	 06Z	
     Leesburg, Fl.
 14. Justin Haley                  	 11	
     Mooresville, Nc.
DNS  Levi Kissinger                	 12x	
     Mt Vernon, In.
DNS  Colin Green                   	 52	
     Walton, Ky.
DNS  Jessie Hoskins                	 71H	
     Longdale, Ok.
DNS  Hunt Gossum                   	 99	
     Mayfield, Ky.

Modifieds Last Chance Showdown 3

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Garret Stewart                	 67	
     Leesburg, Fl.
 2.  Ken Schrader                  	 9	
     Concord, Nc.
 3.  Buzzie Reutimann              	 00	
     Zephyrhills, Fl.
 4.  Josh Harris                   	 22	
     Utica, Ky.
 5.  Brad Waits                    	 24	
     Rochester, Mn.
 6.  Chase Collins                 	 2x4	
     Jacksonville, Fl.
 7.  Robert Poole                  	 25p	
     Sherrills Ford, Nc.
 8.  Brad Goff                     	 41	
     Zanesville, Oh.
 9.  Bill Lewis                    	 118L	
     Fountain City, In.
 10. Mark Enk                      	 40	
     St Ann, Mo.
 11. Jesse Strange                 	 85E	
     Marion, In.
 12. Zane Oedewaldt                	 11Z	
     Hanna City, Il.
 13. Ken Mihalik                   	 33	
     Port St Lucie, Fl.
DNS  Bobby Miles                   	 27	
     Owensboro, Ky.
DNS  Scott Fritz                   	 01	
     Erie, Pa.
DNS  Robbie Eilers                 	 14E	
     Highland, Il.

Modifieds Last Chance Showdown 4

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Ryan Thomas                   	 T9	
     Brownstown, In.
 2.  Tyler Evans                   	 17T	
     Mineral Wells, Wv.
 3.  David Wietholder              	 05	
     Liberty, Il.
 4.  Ray Bollinger                 	 77	
     Kewanee, Il.
 5.  Trey Harris                   	 57	
     Hillsboro, Mo.
 6.  Drake Troutman                	 7T	
     Hyndman, Pa.
 7.  Hunter Gustafson              	 15G	
     Howey In The Hills, Fl.
 8.  Bobby Regot                   	 4uw	
     St. Peters, Mo.
 9.  Matt Altiers                  	 2A	
     Lewis Center, Oh.
 10. Jake Gibbon                   	 1G	
     Cleveland, Nc.
 11. Will Norris                   	 71n	
     Bells, Tn.
 12. Zac Oedewaldt                 	 Z1	
     Hanna City, Il.
 13. Jason Garver                  	 27G	
     Starke, Fl.
DNS  Jason Gross                   	 12	
     Cushing, Wi.
DNS  Jesse Rupe                    	 11R	
     Sophia, Wv.
DNS  Dave Baldwin                  	 6B	
     Perrysville, In.


Modifieds Heat 1

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Will Krup                     	 19K	
     Mt Carmel, Il.
 2.  Jason Beaulieu                	 90	
     Campbell River, Bc.
 3.  Troy Johnson                  	 2J	
     Sugar Grove, Pa.
 4.  Steve Meyer Jr.               	 1A	
     Staunton, Il.
 5.  Brandon Green                 	 51	
     Walton, Ky.
 6.  Chad Roush                    	 32	
     Reedsville, Oh.
 7.  Michael McGee                 	 11m	
     Mayville, Ny.
 8.  Gene Nicholas                 	 11N	
     Lowell, Ar.
 9.  John E Baker                  	 22J	
     French Lick, In.
 10. Joe Graf Jr                   	 17	
     Mahwah, Nj.
 11. Joey Miller                   	 15	
     Lakeville, Mn.
DNS  Christian Thomas              	 7CT	
     Wake Forest, Nc.

Modifieds Heat 2

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Zeke McKenzie                 	 24z	
     Claypool, In.
 2.  Curt Spalding                 	 5CS	
     Watervliet, Mi.
 3.  Tyler Nicely                  	 25	
     Owensboro, Ky.
 4.  Ryan Cripe                    	 23	
     North Manchester, In.
 5.  Michael Altobelli Jr.         	 95	
     Saxton, Pa.
 6.  Johnny Broking                	 45J	
     Grand Rapids, Mn.
 7.  Larry Burkins                 	 54	
     St. Augustine, Fl.
 8.  Dylan Browning                	 6DB	
     Jacksonville, Fl.
 9.  Mike Learman                  	 4L	
     Woodstock, Il.
 10. Paul Miles                    	 28M	
     Owensboro, Ky.
 11. Joey Lee                      	 662	
     Farina, Il.
 12. Scotty Kincaid                	 12K	
     Rising Sun, In.

Modifieds Heat 3

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Brian Ruhlman                 	 49	
     Clarklake, Mi.
 2.  Lucas Lee                     	 40B	
     Paris, Tn.
 3.  Ryan Ayers                    	 6A	
     Concord, Nc.
 4.  Ryan Fowler                   	 6F	
     Pace, Fl.
 5.  Todd Neiheiser                	 72	
     Panama City, Fl.
 6.  Levi Kissinger                	 12x	
     Mt Vernon, In.
 7.  Colin Green                   	 52	
     Walton, Ky.
 8.  Brendan Rassell               	 1	
     Woonsocket, Sd.
 9.  Jeff Thomas                   	 07	
     Petaluma, Ca.
 10. Bryan Foy                     	 7F	
     Lacombe, La.
 11. Jessie Hoskins                	 71H	
     Longdale, Ok.
 12. Mikey Kopka                   	 90K	
     Astor, Fl.

Modifieds Heat 4

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Taylor Cook                   	 21c	
     Stanley, Nc.
 2.  David Reutimann               	 00D	
     Sherrills Ford, Nc.
 3.  Gordy Gundaker                	 11G	
     St Charles, Mo.
 4.  Gary Bentley                  	 A-1	
     St Charles, Mo.
 5.  Justin Haley                  	 11	
     Mooresville, Nc.
 6.  Will Long                     	 45L	
     Clayton, Nc.
 7.  David Taylor                  	 14	
     Fayettville, Nc.
 8.  Rick Weitekamp                	 89w	
     Springfield, Il.
 9.  Patrick Vareika               	 51v	
     Deltona, Fl.
 10. Mark Beard                    	 28	
     Mt. Pleasant, Mi.
 11. Larry Mott                    	 06Z	
     Leesburg, Fl.
DNS  Hunt Gossum                   	 99	
     Mayfield, Ky.

Modifieds Heat 5

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Michael Long                  	 18x	
     Fowler, Il.
 2.  Kenny Wallace                 	 36	
     Imperial, Mo.
 3.  Matt Crafton                  	 88	
     Mooresville, Nc.
 4.  Buzzie Reutimann              	 00	
     Zephyrhills, Fl.
 5.  Robert Poole                  	 25p	
     Sherrills Ford, Nc.
 6.  Brad Waits                    	 24	
     Rochester, Mn.
 7.  Zane Oedewaldt                	 11Z	
     Hanna City, Il.
 8.  Bobby Miles                   	 27	
     Owensboro, Ky.
 9.  Bill Lewis                    	 118L	
     Fountain City, In.
 10. Scott Fritz                   	 01	
     Erie, Pa.
 11. Robbie Eilers                 	 14E	
     Highland, Il.

Modifieds Heat 6

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Kyle Strickler                	 8	
     Mooresville, Nc.
 2.  Rc Whitwell                   	 96T	
     Longdale, Ok.
 3.  Christopher Smith             	 88s	
     Brewton, Al.
 4.  Garret Stewart                	 67	
     Leesburg, Fl.
 5.  Ken Schrader                  	 9	
     Concord, Nc.
 6.  Josh Harris                   	 22	
     Utica, Ky.
 7.  Chase Collins                 	 2x4	
     Jacksonville, Fl.
 8.  Jesse Strange                 	 85E	
     Marion, In.
 9.  Mark Enk                      	 40	
     St Ann, Mo.
 10. Ken Mihalik                   	 33	
     Port St Lucie, Fl.
 11. Brad Goff                     	 41	
     Zanesville, Oh.

Modifieds Heat 7

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Nick Hoffman                  	 2H	
     Mooresville, Nc.
 2.  Johnny Collins                	 54c	
     Jacksonville, Fl.
 3.  Shon Flanary                  	 98	
     Surgoinsville, Tn.
 4.  Ryan Thomas                   	 T9	
     Brownstown, In.
 5.  Ray Bollinger                 	 77	
     Kewanee, Il.
 6.  Bobby Regot                   	 4uw	
     St. Peters, Mo.
 7.  Zac Oedewaldt                 	 Z1	
     Hanna City, Il.
 8.  Jason Gross                   	 12	
     Cushing, Wi.
 9.  Jake Gibbon                   	 1G	
     Cleveland, Nc.
 10. Jesse Rupe                    	 11R	
     Sophia, Wv.
 11. Matt Altiers                  	 2A	
     Lewis Center, Oh.

Modifieds Heat 8

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  David Stremme                 	 35	
     Mooresville, Nc.
 2.  Allen Weisser                 	 25w	
     Peoria, Il.
 3.  Justin Allgaier               	 7	
     Springfield, Il.
 4.  Tyler Evans                   	 17T	
     Mineral Wells, Wv.
 5.  David Wietholder              	 05	
     Liberty, Il.
 6.  Trey Harris                   	 57	
     Hillsboro, Mo.
 7.  Drake Troutman                	 7T	
     Hyndman, Pa.
 8.  Jason Garver                  	 27G	
     Starke, Fl.
 9.  Hunter Gustafson              	 15G	
     Howey In The Hills, Fl.
 10. Will Norris                   	 71n	
     Bells, Tn.
DNS  Dave Baldwin                  	 6B	
     Perrysville, In.

Modifieds Qualifying 1

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Will Krup                     	 19K	
     Mt Carmel, Il.
 2.  Troy Johnson                  	 2J	
     Sugar Grove, Pa.
 3.  Brandon Green                 	 51	
     Walton, Ky.
 4.  Jason Beaulieu                	 90	
     Campbell River, Bc.
 5.  Chad Roush                    	 32	
     Reedsville, Oh.
 6.  Steve Meyer Jr.               	 1A	
     Staunton, Il.
 7.  Gene Nicholas                 	 11N	
     Lowell, Ar.
 8.  Joe Graf Jr                   	 17	
     Mahwah, Nj.
 9.  Michael McGee                 	 11m	
     Mayville, Ny.
 10. Joey Miller                   	 15	
     Lakeville, Mn.
 11. John E Baker                  	 22J	
     French Lick, In.
DNS  Christian Thomas              	 7CT	
     Wake Forest, Nc.

Modifieds Qualifying 2

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Curt Spalding                 	 5CS	
     Watervliet, Mi.
 2.  Zeke McKenzie                 	 24z	
     Claypool, In.
 3.  Michael Altobelli Jr.         	 95	
     Saxton, Pa.
 4.  Tyler Nicely                  	 25	
     Owensboro, Ky.
 5.  Ryan Cripe                    	 23	
     North Manchester, In.
 6.  Johnny Broking                	 45J	
     Grand Rapids, Mn.
 7.  Dylan Browning                	 6DB	
     Jacksonville, Fl.
 8.  Larry Burkins                 	 54	
     St. Augustine, Fl.
 9.  Mike Learman                  	 4L	
     Woodstock, Il.
 10. Paul Miles                    	 28M	
     Owensboro, Ky.
 11. Joey Lee                      	 662	
     Farina, Il.
 12. Scotty Kincaid                	 12K	
     Rising Sun, In.

Modifieds Qualifying 3

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Brian Ruhlman                 	 49	
     Clarklake, Mi.
 2.  Ryan Ayers                    	 6A	
     Concord, Nc.
 3.  Lucas Lee                     	 40B	
     Paris, Tn.
 4.  Levi Kissinger                	 12x	
     Mt Vernon, In.
 5.  Ryan Fowler                   	 6F	
     Pace, Fl.
 6.  Bryan Foy                     	 7F	
     Lacombe, La.
 7.  Colin Green                   	 52	
     Walton, Ky.
 8.  Jeff Thomas                   	 07	
     Petaluma, Ca.
 9.  Todd Neiheiser                	 72	
     Panama City, Fl.
 10. Brendan Rassell               	 1	
     Woonsocket, Sd.
 11. Jessie Hoskins                	 71H	
     Longdale, Ok.

Modifieds Qualifying 4

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  David Reutimann               	 00D	
     Sherrills Ford, Nc.
 2.  Taylor Cook                   	 21c	
     Stanley, Nc.
 3.  Gordy Gundaker                	 11G	
     St Charles, Mo.
 4.  David Taylor                  	 14	
     Fayettville, Nc.
 5.  Will Long                     	 45L	
     Clayton, Nc.
 6.  Gary Bentley                  	 A-1	
     St Charles, Mo.
 7.  Rick Weitekamp                	 89w	
     Springfield, Il.
 8.  Mark Beard                    	 28	
     Mt. Pleasant, Mi.
 9.  Patrick Vareika               	 51v	
     Deltona, Fl.
 10. Larry Mott                    	 06Z	
     Leesburg, Fl.
 11. Justin Haley                  	 11	
     Mooresville, Nc.
DNS  Hunt Gossum                   	 99	
     Mayfield, Ky.

Modifieds Qualifying 5

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Michael Long                  	 18x	
     Fowler, Il.
 2.  Matt Crafton                  	 88	
     Mooresville, Nc.
 3.  Robert Poole                  	 25p	
     Sherrills Ford, Nc.
 4.  Buzzie Reutimann              	 00	
     Zephyrhills, Fl.
 5.  Kenny Wallace                 	 36	
     Imperial, Mo.
 6.  Brad Waits                    	 24	
     Rochester, Mn.
 7.  Robbie Eilers                 	 14E	
     Highland, Il.
 8.  Scott Fritz                   	 01	
     Erie, Pa.
 9.  Bobby Miles                   	 27	
     Owensboro, Ky.
 10. Zane Oedewaldt                	 11Z	
     Hanna City, Il.
 11. Bill Lewis                    	 118L	
     Fountain City, In.

Modifieds Qualifying 6

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Kyle Strickler                	 8	
     Mooresville, Nc.
 2.  Rc Whitwell                   	 96T	
     Longdale, Ok.
 3.  Brad Goff                     	 41	
     Zanesville, Oh.
 4.  Ken Schrader                  	 9	
     Concord, Nc.
 5.  Josh Harris                   	 22	
     Utica, Ky.
 6.  Christopher Smith             	 88s	
     Brewton, Al.
 7.  Chase Collins                 	 2x4	
     Jacksonville, Fl.
 8.  Garret Stewart                	 67	
     Leesburg, Fl.
 9.  Jesse Strange                 	 85E	
     Marion, In.
 10. Ken Mihalik                   	 33	
     Port St Lucie, Fl.
DNS  Mark Enk                      	 40	
     St Ann, Mo.

Modifieds Qualifying 7

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Jesse Rupe                    	 11R	
     Sophia, Wv.
 2.  Shon Flanary                  	 98	
     Surgoinsville, Tn.
 3.  Nick Hoffman                  	 2H	
     Mooresville, Nc.
 4.  Ryan Thomas                   	 T9	
     Brownstown, In.
 5.  Zac Oedewaldt                 	 Z1	
     Hanna City, Il.
 6.  Jason Gross                   	 12	
     Cushing, Wi.
 7.  Johnny Collins                	 54c	
     Jacksonville, Fl.
 8.  Matt Altiers                  	 2A	
     Lewis Center, Oh.
 9.  Ray Bollinger                 	 77	
     Kewanee, Il.
 10. Bobby Regot                   	 4uw	
     St. Peters, Mo.
 11. Jake Gibbon                   	 1G	
     Cleveland, Nc.

Modifieds Qualifying 8

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  David Stremme                 	 35	
     Mooresville, Nc.
 2.  Tyler Evans                   	 17T	
     Mineral Wells, Wv.
 3.  Allen Weisser                 	 25w	
     Peoria, Il.
 4.  David Wietholder              	 05	
     Liberty, Il.
 5.  Drake Troutman                	 7T	
     Hyndman, Pa.
 6.  Justin Allgaier               	 7	
     Springfield, Il.
 7.  Jason Garver                  	 27G	
     Starke, Fl.
 8.  Will Norris                   	 71n	
     Bells, Tn.
 9.  Hunter Gustafson              	 15G	
     Howey In The Hills, Fl.
 10. Dave Baldwin                  	 6B	
     Perrysville, In.
DNS  Trey Harris                   	 57	
     Hillsboro, Mo.
oklahomatidbits@aol.com
oklahomatidbits@aol.com
Click Here for more info!
Click Here!!!
©2019 Oklahomatidbits.com / Privacy Policy