Home Page | Oklahoma Racing Forum | Contact me here | Oklahoma Classified Ads

Past Fairgrounds Speedway/State Fair Speedway Track Champions

  Super Sprint
2005 Gary Flatt
2004 Danny Jennings (ORA)
Larry Neighbors (SFS)
2003 Danny Jennings
2002 Mike Peters
2001 Loyd Clevenger
2000 Danny Jennings
1999 Danny Jennings
1998 Marcus Jackson
1997 Gary Flatt
1996 Danny Jennings
1995 Bruce Jennings
1994 Bruce Jennings
1993 Bruce Jennings
  Super Modifieds
1992 Wayne Johnson
1991 Ricky Jennings
1990 Rickey Jennings
1989 Mike Johnson
1988
  Championship Dirt
1987 Bruce Jennings
1986 Tony Armstrong
1985 Mike Peters
1984 Mike Peters
1983 Greg Wooley
  Super Modifieds
1982 Jerry Stone
1981 Harold Leep
1980 Bobby Walker
1979 Mike Peters
1978 Mike Peters
1977 Harold Leep
1976 Harold Leep
1975 Larry Holman
1974 Benny Taylor
1973 Larry Holman
1972 Emmett Hahn
1971 Harold Leep
1970 Jackie Howerton
1969 Harold Leep
1968 Wayne Cox
1967 Harold Leep
1966 Evard Humphries
1965 Carl Ferguson
1964 Evard Humphries
1963 Aaron Madden
1962 Carl Ferguson
1961 C.J. Ruckman
1960 Bob Eichor
1959 Bob Eichor
1958 Bob Eichor
1957 Larry Deshields
  Pro Stocks
2005 Stanley Reed Jr./Mark Brill
2004 Mark Brill
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
Champ Sprints
2005 Kenneth Walker
2004 Robert Sellers
2003 Robert Sellers
2002 Gil White
2001 Gil White
Modifieds
2000
1999 Jeffery Barker Jr.
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994 Glen Owens
1993
1992 Randy Brotherton
1991 Jerry Hailey
1990 Kirby Kyles
1989 Scott Claxton
1988
1987

(Super Modified)Glen Owens  

(Limited Modified)Wayne Wade

1986 (Super Modifieds) Jerry Hailey (Modifieds)Dutch Ter Steege
1985 (Modified)Glen Owens (Limited Modifieds)Tommy Baker
1984 (Modified)Glen Owens (Limited Modifieds) Jim Nelms
1983 Glen Owens
1982 Glen Owens
1981 Rusty Gilmore
1980 Troy Matchen
1979 Jim Bean
1978 Jim Bean
1977 Bruce Moss
1976 Glen Owens
1975 Larry Wilson
1974 Don Engel
1973 Larry Wilson
1972 Terry Doss
1971 Mike Kueper
1970 Troy Matchen
1969 Troy Matchen
1968 Ronnie Brotherton
1967 Ron Hames
1966 Mike Kueper
1965 Bill Patton
1964 David Brotherton
1963 Danny Sterbenz
1962 Ronnie Brotherton
1961 Roy Patton
1960 J.C. Ramer
1959 David Flatt Jr.
1958 Melvin Rogers
1957 Bill McDonald
  Factory Stocks
2005 Dustin Buntin
2004 David Rhodes
2003 Tim Allen
2002 Tim Allen
2001
2000
1999 Randy Timms.
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994 Jeff Freeman
1993
1992 Mike Spivey
1991 Mike Spivey
1990 Mike Haynes
1989 Arley Anderson
  Super Stocks
1988
1987 Bill South
1986 Mike Spivey
1985 Randy Golden
  Street Stocks
1984 Larry Allen
1983 Brian Dromberger
1982 Larry Allen
1981 Rayson Anderson
1980 Johnny Cunningham
1979 Mike Spivey
1978 Bruce Jennings
1977 Johnny Coker
1976 Randy Brotherton
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
  USA Modifieds
2005 Stanley Reed Jr.
2004 Stanley Reed Jr.
2003 Tony Anderson
2002 Perry Robb, Jr.
2001
2000




All the above drivers are those who won the Fairgrounds Speedway/State Fair Speedway championships. If you have the names of drivers who won the ORA championship in the above divisions, please email me that information so that I can put (ORA) out to the side of that name and driver. Thank you